简体  |   繁體  |   English

Privacy Statement

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only use your name and other information, which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you.

We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

You can visit the Site and browse without having to provide personal details. During your visit to the Site you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify youunless you have an account on the Site and log on with your user name and password.

If you haveany comments or suggestions, we would be pleased to receive them at our address or by emailing us at info@hhp.com.hk.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (‘the Ordinance”).

1. COLLECTION OFPERSONAL INFORMATION

HHP does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online or contact us by telephone/email/fax and at our physical stores, will only be disclosed within our corporate groupfor internal use only.

When you register for services, the personal information we collect may include but not limited to your name, address, gender, age, date of birth, email address, telephone number etc..

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

We may passyour name and address on to a third party in order to make delivery of the product to you (for example to our courier or distributor).

When you register as a user on HHP website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. If you do not wish to receive any more promotional materials from us, please send email to info@hhp.com.hk for unsubscription.

2. UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on HHP website.

3. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

HHP ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

4. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from HHP website. In exceptional circumstances HHP may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes. HHP is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by HHP please contact us at info@hhp.com.hk and we will resolve the issue.

5. ACCESS, AMENDMENT OR DELETION TO DATA OR OPT-OUT OF RECEIVING HHP COMMUNICATIONS

You are aware that according to Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to access your personal data held by HHP and request amendment or deletion to your personal data. If you wish to access, amend or delete your personal data held by HHP, please send your request with your name, mobile number, member number or ID number, if applicable, to HHP via email at: info@hhp.com.hk or by post to: Harmonic Health Pharmaceutical Company Limited, Unit1701, 17/F, Sunbeam Plaza, No.1155 Canton Road, Kowloon, Hong Kong.

If you do not wish to receive any direct marketing communications in the future, you can at any time send us your request with name, mobile number, member number or ID number, if applicable, to HHP via email at: info@hhp.com.hk or by post to: Harmonic Health Pharmaceutical Company Limited, Unit1701, 17/F, Sunbeam Plaza, No.1155 Canton Road, Kowloon, Hong Kong. Please note that if you opt out of receiving direct marketing communications, you will not receive the news in relation to our discount offer, promotion, membership program and renewal.

6. COLLECTION OF COMPUTER DATA

When you visit HHP, our service company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

7. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

HHP reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

8. COMPLAINTS ABOUT BREECHES OF PRIVACY

If you are notsatisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don’t hesitate to contact us at info@hhp.com.hk.

 

Causeway Bay

11/F, Emperor Watch and Jewellery Centre, 8 Russell Street, Causeway Bay, HK

2877 9541

Sha Tin

Shop 3A, Level 1, 1-15 Wang Pok Street, Lucky Plaza, Shatin, NT

2681 0223